Browse all bids
eProcureOpenGoods

Karnataka › Ministry of Railways

HP 280 G9 MT i5-13500/16 GB/512 GB SSD

Ministry of RailwaysRail Wheel Factory, Doddaballapur Road, Yelahanka Yelahanka Bangalore

Bangalore

EMD Not required · Closes 15 Oct 2026, 10:45 am

Tender notice (PDF)

Ministry of Railways published this goods tender on eProcure on 7 Oct 2026, for Bangalore. no EMD is required. It closes on 15 Oct 2026, 10:45 am IST. Tender ID 107206802 · Ref P2266026.

Timeline

  1. Published7 Oct 2026
    1:21 pm

Key figures

Estimated valueNot published

EMDNot required

Closing date15 Oct 202610:45 am IST

Key facts

Contract type
Goods · Expenditure
Tender type
Limited - Indigenous
Tendering section
P 2
Bidding system
Single Packet
Evaluation
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Validity of offer
60 days
Tender document cost
None
Ranking order
Lowest to Highest
Pre-bid meeting
None
Inspection agency
CONSIGNEE
Approved sources
Not restricted
MSE reservation
Not reserved
Make in India
MII policy is not applicable for cases with Estimated Value is less than 5 Lacs
MSE purchase preference
25% of the quantity, within 15% of the lowest price
Inviting officer
PRINCIPAL CHIEF MATERIALS MANAGER/RWFSTORES/RWF
F.O.R
Destination
Option Clause
Not to be included
Railway Standard Fall Clause
Not to be included
  • The tenderers in their bid shall indicate the details of their GST Jurisdictional Assessing Officers (Designation, Address & email id). In case of a contract award, a copy of Purchase Order shall be immediately forwarded by Purchaser to the GST Jurisdictional assessing officer mentioned in Tenderer's bid

  • Complies with the Public Procurement (Make in India) Order 2017

  • The tender inviting authority confirms this tender does not violate the GFR rules on procurement through GeM

About this tender

For complete description and other details, please refer to tender

Reference
P2266026
Tender ID
107206802
Bid type
Limited
Product category
Railway related Products
Organisation type
Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Location
Bangalore
Portal
eProcure
Inviting authority
STORES/RWF

Items & delivery

Delivery schedule

Applies to
For all items
Completion
Within 30 Days

Item 1 PL 570199270010

1)HP 280 G9 MT i5-13500/16 GB/512 GB SSD/DOS/3 Years Additional Graphics Card: PNY NVI DIA RTX A400 4 GB GDDR6 64 bit PCI Express Gen 4 Gaming card or Equivalent (2Qty). 2)LG 32U720A,LG 80.01 cm (31.5) 4K UHD UltraFine VA monitor or Equivalent (2Qty).

Total quantity1Set
Warranty
36 Months after the date of delivery
Stock category
Non Stock
Inspection agency
CONSIGNEE

Delivery destination

SE(IT)/MIS CENTRE, RWFKarnataka

Documents

Documents to submit

Commercial-Compliance

  • EARNEST MONEY DEPOSIT & SECURITY DEPOSIT Bidders seeking exemption from EMD and participating in tenders without EMD, need to sign Bid Securing Declaration, otherwise the offer will be summarily rejected. The Bidders shall sign the Bid Securing Declaration electronically as part of IREPS format or alternatively they may sign and upload the Bid Securing Declaration (Format enclosed) along with the offer.

    Document optional
  • WARRANTY/GUARANTEE 36 months from the date of supply.

    Document optional
  • Make shanthi gears/ elecon/ new allenberry works/ greaves/ perfect gears (chennai) pvt. Ltd.

    Document required
  • Supplier shall furnish their GSTIN Number. Normal

    Document required
    1. In case of MSE firm willing to claim the benefits under Public Procurement Policy [Preference to MSE] order 2012, the firm should upload alongwith their offer, the proof of their being MSE registered with the nodal agency.
    2. As per Gazette notification No.S.O.4926[E] dated 18.10.2022 amending notification No.S.O.2119[E] dated 26.06.2020 circulated vide Railway Board letter No. 2020/RS[G]/363/1 dated 03.11.2022 regarding re-classification of enterprises and Udyam registration, "In case of an upward change in terms of plant and machinery or equipment or turnover or both, and consequent re-classification, an enterprise shall continue to avail of all non-tax benefits of the category it was in before the re-classification, for a period of three years from the date of such upward change." In such cases, the tenderer claiming such benefits shall submit necessary documentary evidence along with offer.
    3. Tenderers shall upload Udyam Registration details showing that the enterprise is owned by Scheduled Castes [SC]/ Scheduled Tribes [ST]/ women entrepreneurs to claim the benefit under this sub- classification.
    Document required
  • If you are not a MSE or a consortia of MSE formed by NSIC, please indicate percentage of sub contracts in execution of this tender that will be from Micro and small Enterprise [in percent of order value] with further category breakup of MSE owned by SC/ST[Information will be provided in percentage terms with 7 fields; Micro owned by SC, Micro owned by ST, Micro owned by others, Small industry owned by SC, Small industry owned by ST, Small industry ownedby others, women owned MSEs].

    Document optional
Show all 9
  • The tenderers in their bids shall indicate the details of their Jurisdictional Assessing Officers of GST [Designation, address and email id]. In case of award of a contract, a copy of the LOA/Purchase Order shall be immediately forwarded by Purchaser to the Jurisdictional Assessing Officer of GST mentioned in the Tenderer's bid.

    Document required
  • The bidders should quote the applicable HSN codes and it is the responsibility of the tenderer to quote the correct HSN code and upload the document. Misclassification in HSN code, if quoted by any bidder, shall be dealt as per following conditions:-

    1. The Purchaser shall not be responsible for any misclassification of HSN Number or incorrect GST rate, if quoted by the bidder.
    2. Any increase in GST rate due to misclassification of HSN number shall have to be absorbed by the supplier.
    3. Wherever the successful bidder invoices the goods at GST rate or HSN Number which is different from that incorporated in the purchase order, payment shall be made as per GST rate which is lower of the GST rate incorporated in Purchase Order or billed.
    4. Vendors will be required to adjust basic price to the extent required by higher tax billed as per invoice to match the all- inclusive price as mentioned in the Purchase Order.
    Document required
  • Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.

    Document optional

Eligibility

Special Eligibility Criteria

  • In case of authorised dealer/distributor quoting on behalf of OEM,they should attach the valid authorised dealership/distributorship certificate along with their bid.

    Document required

Terms & conditions

Statutory Variation Clause

  • Statutory Variation in taxes and duties, or fresh imposition of taxes and duties by State/ Central Governments in respect of the items stipulated in the contract (and not the raw materials thereof), within the original delivery period stipulated in the contract, or last unconditionally extended delivery period shall be to Railways' account. Only such variation shall be admissible which takes place after the submission of bid. No claim on account of statutory variation in respect of existing tax/duty will be accepted unless the tenderer has clearly indicated in his offer the rate of tax/duty considered in his quoted rate. No claim on account of statutory variation shall be admissible on account of misclassification by the supplier/ contractor.

Standard Governing Conditions

  • Unless otherwise specified, this tender is governed by RWF e-OT bid document along with corrigendums [copy attached], Other Documents enclosed with this tender and Revised IRS conditions of contract. These are attached with the tender and also available on website www.ireps.gov.in.

  • In case any condition in RWF e-OT BID DOCUMENT is in contradiction to the special condition, eligibility criteria and other terms and conditions specified in the NIT, then the special conditions, eligibility criteria and terms and conditions in the NIT will prevail over the conditions indicated in RWF e-OT BID DOCUMENTs.

Commercial-Compliance

  • Bidders may please note that Entities of countries which have been identified by the Nodal Ministry / Department as not allowing Indian companies to participate in their Government procurement for any item related to that Ministry/Department shall not be allowed to participate in Government procurement in India for all items related to that nodal Ministry/Department, except for the list of items published by the Ministry/Department permitting their participation. The terms of entity of a country shall have the same meaning as in the FDI policy of DPIIT as amended from time to time.

  • It will be presumed that the firms who have submitted the e-bid have gone through and accepted all the terms and conditions of tender, until and unless firms specify the deviations from those conditions and so indicated specifically, under the headings - "Technical Deviation Statement" and "Commercial Deviation Statements" and if space available is not adequate under these headings, tenderers can upload a Statement of Deviations and a reference of uploaded deviation statement shall be given in "Technical or Commercial Deviation Statement". If there is any contradiction between any techno commercial terms and conditions quoted in e-offer and documents attached along with the e-offer, the terms & conditions quoted in e-offer will prevail over that of quoted in attached documents. Tenderers in their own interest are advised not to quote any techno commercial terms & conditions in attached documents

  • This tender complies with Public Procurement Policy for MSE Order 2012 and policies/circulars issued thereof.

General Instructions

  • GST CONDITIONS AS PER CLAUSE 3.0 OF SECTION II OF OT BID DOCUMENT ARE APPLICABLE.

  • While claiming the payments, firm shall submit the GSTR1 Declaration along with GST Invoice, bills and other requisite documentation. Firm should also adopt Invoice Number and date indicated in GSTR1 in GST invoice being submitted for payment. Firm's bill will be passed by RWF only on production of GSTR1 submitted by firm along with GST invoice and other requisite documents. Firms are advised to file their GST correctly and regularly.

  • GSTIN for State of Karnataka in the name of Ministry of Railways is: 29AAAGM0289C1ZF. The contractor shall give following declaration along with bills while claiming payment for supplies:-

    1. We agree to pass on such additional set off/input tax credit as may become available in future in respect of all the inputs used in the manufacture of the final product on the date of supply under the GST scheme by way of reduction in price and advice the purchaser accordingly.
    2. As per anti-profiteering measure, section 171 of GST Act 2017 firm will give declaration that "We hereby declare that any reduction in rate of tax on any supply of goods or services or the benefit of input tax credit shall be passed on to the recipient by way of commensurate reduction in prices.
    3. We hereby declare that additional set- offs/input tax credit to the tune of Rs._____, has accrued and accordingly the same is being passed to the purchaser and to the effect the payable amount may be adjusted.
    4. We hereby declare; that any additional input tax credit benefit, if become available to use, the same shall be passed on to the purchaser without any undue delay.
    5. Apart from above references of the PO No. Date, and Bill/invoice No. with date is to be mentioned on GST certificates from statutory audit or cost auditor of the company [In case of companies] or practicing cost accountant or practicing Chartered accountant.

Other Conditions

  • Materials shall be inspected by consignee after receipt of material at RWF.

Show all 14
  • Standard Force Majeure Clause will be applicable.

Special Conditions

  • Suppliers presently exempted from generation of e-invoices, shall make the following declaration in the invoice while claiming payment. "We hereby declare that though our aggregate turnover in any preceding financial year from 2017-18 onwards is more than the aggregate turnover notified under sub-rule (4) of rule 48, we are not required to prepare an invoice in terms of the provision of the said sub-rule."

  • Online submission of Bills and Consignee Receipt Note In terms of Railway Boards letter No.2021/RS(M)/Paperless Working/1 dt.25.08.2021, Suppliers can now submit their Bills on-line on IREPS Portal (https://ireps.gov.in/) for Non-Stock items supplied against Purchase Orders placed by Stores Department. The Consignees receive the material and generate digitally signed Receipted Delivery Challans and/ or Receipt notes & RO in IMMS/UDM. Implementation of User Depot Module (UDM) facilitates online receipt and accountal of non-stock items by consignee and generation of digitally signed Receipted Delivery Challan, Receipt Note and RO in UDM. Hence, it has been decided that vendors will now submit online bils for claiming payment against supplies of non-stock items on 3.0 IREPS platform on the lines similar to stock items.

  • From 01st October 2020, All Suppliers furnishing Tax invoices shall mandatorily prepare an e- Invoice in respect of supply of Goods (Business-to-Business B2B supplies) . All Tax Invoices submitted should have Invoice Reference Number [IRN] and QR Code generated therein, with the QR code printed on the Tax Invoice. I hereby declare that I am aware of the above and shall provide a declaration to the Bill Passing Authority, alongwith the Invoices, as per Annexure A attached to the Tender.

Bidder declarations (6)

Check List

  • Please ensure that you have confirmed for compliance of Public Procurement orders of Department of Expenditure regarding countries sharing land border with India.

  • Please ensure that you have kept your offer valid for the validity period as mentioned in NIT header.

  • Please ensure that you have read the schedule of requirement and confirm the conditions therein and in case of any deviation the same has been mentioned in deviation statement.

  • Please ensure that you have attached relevant MSE certificate if you claim for benefits and preferential treatment as MSE.

Undertakings

  • The bidder agrees to supply the tendered stores at the rates quoted by him in accordance with the IRS Conditions of Contract and [or] Special Conditions and [or] other Conditions specified/attached with the tender.

  • The bidder confirms that Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance and such terms quoted anywhere else will be ignored. Any contract placed after ignoring such financial/commercial terms at the place other than the specified in tender enquiry will be binding on bidder.

Preferences & relaxations

Fees & money

EMD
Not required
Tender fee
None

Important dates

Published
7 Oct 2026, 1:21 pm IST
Closes
15 Oct 2026, 10:45 am IST

Similar open tenders

Search similar in the explorerFind this tender in the explorer