GST Condition RCM In case, firm is not liable to be registered under CGST/GST/UTGST/SGST acts. The Railway shall deduct the applicable from his/her bills under Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM) and deposit the same to the concerned tax authority. Declaration: Firm to give declaration that any additional Input Tax Credit benefit, If become available to supplier, he same shall be passed on to purchaser without any undue delay. GST: Quoted GST will be payable against documentary evidences. Firm to submit the invoice/bill clearly indicating he appropriate HSN and applicable GST rate thereon duly supported with documentary evidences. Additional ITC (Input Tax Credit) benefits or set offs after the date of tenderers offer- The tenderers further agree to pass on such additional duties and set off as may become available in future in respect of all the inputs used for the manufacture of the final product on the date of the supply under GST scheme by way of reduction in price and advise the purchaser accordingly. GST No. of SWRly is 29AAAGM0289C1ZF. It shall be the responsibility of the bidders to quote correct HSN number and corresponding GST rate. Where however, bidders quote different GST rates in offers, during transition phase, the following conditions will be applicable.
- The offers shall be evaluated based on the GST rate as quoted by each bidder and same will be used for determining the inter-se ranking. While submitting offer, it shall be the responsibility of the bidder to ensure that they quote correct GST rate and HSN number.
- Purchaser shall not be responsible for any misclassification of HSN number or incorrect GST rate if quoted by the bidder.
- Whenever the successful bidder invoices the goods at GST rate or HSN number which is different from that incorporate in purchase order, payment shall be made as per GST rate which is lower of the GST rate incorporated in the purchase order or billed.
- Vendor is informed that she/he would be required to adjust her/his basic price to the extent required by higher tax billed as per invoice to match the GST Condition